Visa Requirements




Disclaimer:
All information contained in this page are subject to change by the concerned authorities without prior notice, for further information, please contact the Jordanian Dimplomatic Mission at your country of residence
 
The fees of entry visa for all nationalities are:
-       JD 40.00  for single entry valid for two months obtained upon arrival at the airport.
-       JD 60.00  for two entries within a period of three months, and can be obtained at the nearest embassy/consulate.
-       JD 120.00  for multiple entries within a period of 6 months and can be obtained at the nearest embassy/consulate.”
Certain nationalities require an entry visa to be obtained prior to travel. For more inforamtion please check http://international.visitjordan.com/generalinformation/entryintojordan.aspxt .
It is recommended that you check with the Jordanian diplomatic mission in your country prior to traveling to ensure that you have all the necessary paperwork for your trip.

Share/Save share